Saturday, May 16, 2015

World Slasher Cup List of Champions


World Slasher Cup Invitational 8-Copck Derby
HONOR ROLL OF CHAMPIONS

2009
JANUARY
Cocker                                           Entry Name                                                                      Score
Jorge Torres/Calude Bautista        CUCAMONGA                                                                7
Noli Gabon                                    MJRG                                                                                7
R. Costales                                    SPOILED SA AMO                                                          7
MAY
Marcel Julao                                  MTJ RSM FLASH BOMBA                                            7.5

2008
JANUARY
GenGen Arayata                            SUPER CLYDE & KC                                                    8
MAY
Honey Yu                                        HONTY 888                                                                    7
Cito Alberto                                     DEEP IMPACT-B                                                           7

2007
JANUARY
GenGen Arayata,/Ashley Arayata/ SUPER CLYDE & YCE II                                               7
Charlie Lao
Patrick Antonio                                AS PA SAGUPAAN WINNING LINE SSF                   7
JUNE
Jimmy Coronel                                OCTAGON APUNG TIAGO-GWD                                7

2006
JANUARY
Nene Abello/Willy Villarica/        RAFFY BLACKWATER-WRV                                        7
Carol Nesmith
Dicky Lim/Jose Paradas/               PARTNER BALANI WINSLET                                       7
Pablo Hufano
Phili Chiongbian                            KING COBRA FARM                                                      7
Joel Fernando/Ferdiie Patam         JOF/YOUNG GUNS USA                                                7
JUNE
Ampil and Bacud Brothers            EYB AIR ASSAULT                                                        7.5

2005
JANUARY
Jun Santiago/Joe Wolcott              JOE FIREFLY THUNDERBIRD  12                                6.5
Boy Marzo                                     BM BULALAYAW RB II                                                 6.5
JUNE
Jose Paneda                                   MJ GOLDEN CIRCLE HAPPY B-DAY                           7.5

2004
JANUARY
Rudy Salud/Lito Orillaza             WINNING TIME JOBO                                                      8
JUNE
Pol Estrellado/Boy Royo               PEBR FIREFLY I                                                               7
Honey Yu                                      CCL Binangonan                                                                 7

2003
JANUARY
Claude Bautista                               R&B FARM BINANGONAN-I                                        7
Pol Estrellado/Manny Santos          JADE LCC                                                                         7
William Go                                      GOLD CUP JED & JOY                                                   7
JUNE
Rey Briones                                     ISLANDER RB                                                                  7
Matt Bitanga                                    GOLDEN CIRCLE I                                                           7

2002
JANUARY
Dicky Lim                                        SPENCER WINSLET                                                        7.5
JUNE
Nonoy Gonzales/Frank Berin           SCEPTER MULAWIN                                                      7

2001
JANUARY
Nene Araneta/Roger Roberts            HATCHET-T-BIRD                                                           7
Toney Trebol                                    SUPER NINJA-BULLJACK                                              7
JUNE
Gerry Fevidal                                     MYL GERAN                                                                    7

2000
JANUARY
Patrick Antonio                                  BOB & PATRICK                                                             7
Peping Ricafort                                   PTK YUCATAN                                                               7
JUNE
Romy Pamatmat                                 RFP ARGEN COLISEUM                                                7
Peping Ricaport                                  PTK YUCATAN                                                                7

1999
JANUARY
Nene Arayata                                      THUNDERBIRD-II                                                           7
Jingco Bros./Boy Ledesma                  JIMAFER                                                                          7
JUNE
Eddie Araneta/Bomboy Araneta           LIZA GALORE                                                                7

1998
JANUARY
Carol Nesmith/Nene Abello/                ONE RAFFY BLACKWATER                                       7
Robert So
JUNE
Danding Cojuangco                                BALBINA CUP B-BAP-II                                             7

1997
JANUARY
Carol Nesmith/Francis Lumunsad          KGB-CAROL NESMITH                                               7
MAY
Patrick Antonio                                       SAGUPAAN                                                                    8

1996
JANUARY
Peping Cojuangco/Esteng Teopaco         CAT STINGER                                                                7
Henry Tan                                                DYNASTY                                                                       7
Biboy Enriquez/Jerry Ellard/Scott Bard   OHATCHEE FIREBIRD III                                           7
MAY
James Chiongbian/Johnny Jumper           SARANGGANI KING I                                                 7.5

1995
JANUARY
Nene Araneta/Ray Alexander/Buddy Mann THUNDERBIRD                                                       7
Mario Villamor/Nene Abello/Carol Nesmith TWO RAFFY'S BLACKWATER                            7
Peping Cojuanco/Esteng Teopaco/             BOB & JOE                                                                  7
Bob Howard                    
MAY
Dante Carandang/Boy De Roca/Rio Salceda  TANAUAN ACES                                                  7.5                          
1994
JANUARY
Biboy Enriquez/Oscar Akins                       BULLRUN FIREBIRDS III                                         7
Jun Santiago/Dan Gray                                DAN GRAY I FIREFLY                                              7
MAY
Nene Araneta/Ray Alexander                      STINGRAY                                                                    7.5

1993 
 JANUARY
Peping Cojuanco/Esting Teopaco/               BOB & JOE                                                                   7
Bob Howard                                      
MAY
Peping Ricafort                                         PTK COUNTRY ROAD                                                   7

1992
JANUARY
Jun Santiago                                              FIREFLY                                                                           7
Joey delos Santos                                       SERPINTINA                                                                   7
JUNE
Jun Santiago                                               FIREFLY                                                                         6.5
Polding Corea                                             LL BULLDOZER                                                            6.5
Joey delos Santos                                       SERPINTINA                                                                   6.5

1991
JANUARY
Cito Alberto                                                C.A.  VILLAMOR                                                       7
William Co/Cris Padilla                              BOTCHOCOY                                                             7
MAY
Peping Cojuangco/Esting Teopaco/            BOB & STING                                                               7
Bob Howard                                              
Manny Dalipe                                               RED BULL 1                                                                 7
Boy Primallion                                             BPZ                                                                                 7

1990
JULY
Jun Santiago                                                  FIREFLY                                                                      6
Vic Amante                                                    FANTASTIC                                                               6



Sponsor

Recent Posts